Scorecard

Old Albanian lV v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 06 Aug 2016 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 11b  
for 10 wickets
20
133

(36.0 overs)
    
Eddie Wanniarachchi Caught  42
Jamie Ralph Lbw  2
Travis Ford Bowled  0
Dale Ford Lbw  11 2
Andy Ralph Caught  0
Martin Davies Caught  40
Sean Davies Bowled  6
Will Astley Caught  0
James Brookman Caught  0 1
Cornelius Meyer Caught  9 1
Alan Pikesley Not Out  3

Old Albanian lV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Albanian lV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 5b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
22
137 (23.4 overs)
     
  ct J. Brookman b. Travis Ford 0
  ct D. Ford b. Jamie Ralph 77
  ct D. Ford b. Eddie Wanniarachchi 30
  ct C. Meyer b. James Brookman 1
  Not Out  7
  Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Astley6.011400.002.33
Travis Ford3.0028128.009.33
Dale Ford1.001300.0013.00
Alan Pikesley4.002500.006.25
Cornelius Meyer2.001800.009.00
Sean Davies2.001800.009.00
Eddie Wanniarachchi2.01313.001.50
James Brookman2.00414.002.00
Jamie Ralph1.40717.004.20