Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI v YRG Eagles on Sat 30 Jul 2016 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost By 7 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 4w 11b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
132

(28.5 overs)
    
Eddie Wanniarachchi Lbw  43
Dale Ford Caught  0 1
Travis Ford Run out  5
Alan Carter Caught  1 1
Nicholas Brown Bowled  4
Abdullah Chaudhary Caught  10
Alan Pikesley Caught  3
Cornelius Meyer Bowled  5
Martin Davies Not Out  29
Sean Davies Caught  1
Haider Chaudhary Caught  7

YRG Eagles Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

YRG Eagles Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 8b  
for 3 wickets
20
133 (16.0 overs)
     
  ct A. Carter b. Eddie Wanniarachchi 40
  ct D. Ford b. Abdullah Chaudhary 38
  lbw Cornelius Meyer 15
  Not Out  11
  Not Out  9
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dale Ford2.002400.0012.00
Travis Ford1.00900.009.00
Nicholas Brown2.002100.0010.50
Abdullah Chaudhary2.0015115.007.50
Haider Chaudhary1.001300.0013.00
Alan Pikesley2.001000.005.00
Cornelius Meyer2.0011111.005.50
Eddie Wanniarachchi2.0011111.005.50
Sean Davies2.001100.005.50