Scorecard

Datchworth IV v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 24 Jun 2017 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won By 49 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
24
178

(36.2 overs)
    
Eddie Wanniarachchi Caught  16
Grant Morehouse Run out  7
Jamie Ralph Caught  5 1 1
Alan Carter Bowled  21
Sean Davies Bowled  14
Akshaj Purandare Caught  0
Dale Ford Caught  48
Martin Davies Not Out  39
Travis Ford Bowled  0
Harry Pikesley Caught  1
Behram Printer Caught  3 1

Datchworth IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Datchworth IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
129 (31.5 overs)
     
  lbw Alan Carter 59
  b Travis Ford 6
  b Travis Ford 0
  ct J. Ralph b. Sean Davies 1
  lbw Alan Carter 10
  b Martin Davies 28
  b Alan Carter 1
  Not Out  4
  ct B. Printer b. Martin Davies 6
  b Martin Davies 0
  st J. Ralph b. Behram Printer 0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Travis Ford5.001728.503.40
Dale Ford4.021400.003.50
Sean Davies4.0020120.005.00
Alan Carter8.0134311.334.25
Akshaj Purandare2.001800.009.00
Eddie Wanniarachchi5.021100.002.20
Martin Davies3.00933.003.00
Behram Printer0.50111.001.20