Scorecard

Old Camdenians ll v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 12.30
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost By 3 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 15b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
21
173

(40.0 overs)
    
Eddie Wanniarachchi Bowled  8
Stuart Johnson Bowled  43
Martin Davies Caught  22
Jamie Ralph Caught  5 2
James Thake Not Out  51
Harry Pikesley Caught  9
Ben Ambler Bowled  6
Owen Thake Caught  7
Andy Ralph Not Out  1 1
Behram Printer  
Joe Gouldstone  

Old Camdenians ll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Camdenians ll Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 22w 14b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
52
174 (36.2 overs)
     
  b James Thake 1
  ct J. Ralph b. James Thake 3
  ct A. Ralph b. Joe Gouldstone 11
  ct J. Ralph b. James Thake 37
  b Ben Ambler 9
  b Joe Gouldstone 3
  b Eddie Wanniarachchi 56
  Not Out  0
  Not Out  2
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Thake8.032839.333.50
Owen Thake4.001400.003.50
Ben Ambler5.0123123.004.60
Joe Gouldstone8.0037218.504.62
Eddie Wanniarachchi8.0020120.002.50
Behram Printer3.203200.009.60