Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI v Old Haberdashers on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won by 55

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
19
213

(50.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Russell ct Unsure b Unsure 4
Shashitha Fernando ct Unsure b Unsure 49
Chris Gray b Unsure 12
Aamir Malik b Unsure 6
Mohamed Jamaldeen lbw Unsure 19
Kasun Nissanka ct Unsure b Unsure 38
Eddie Mills Not Out  43
Siddique Hakeem st UnsureUnsure 6
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen ct Unsure b Unsure 10
Saim Rajput b Unsure 5
Izme Mohamed Not Out  2 1

Old Haberdashers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure7.0134134.004.86

Old Haberdashers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
158 (43.3 overs)
     
Unsure ct M Izmee b M Izmee 15
Unsure ct Unsure b M Izmee 0
Unsure b S Rajput 4
Unsure lbw A Malik 22
Unsure lbw S Rajput 8
Unsure b S Rajput 4
Unsure b A Malik 3
Unsure b M Izmee 6
Unsure ct Unsure b M Mujreen 58
Unsure ct Unsure b M Jamaldeen 18
Unsure Not Out  4

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Izme Mohamed10.0234311.333.40
Saim Rajput10.032638.672.60
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen6.3126126.004.00
Aamir Malik10.0036218.003.60
Mohamed Jamaldeen5.0025125.005.00
Kasun Nissanka2.00400.002.00