Scorecard

Hitchin CC 3rd XI v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 12:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hitchin CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 6w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
21
188 (45.0 overs)
     
Chris Gwinnett ct  E Bryceland b A Boland 19
Simon Bayston b  K Samarakoon 13
Ben Hankin Not Out  84
Stuart Gwinnett ct  A Talreja b S Jaward 6
Tyler Uys ct  D Whitton b A Talreja 30
Tristan Whittle b  S Jaward 1
Harry Gates b  S Jaward 4
Mithun Parani Sundaram Not Out  10
James Timms  
Ian Goddard  
Lewis Drummond  

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Davies9.012100.002.33
Matt Douglas9.012500.002.78
Kapila Samarakoon9.0313113.001.44
Adam Boland6.0038138.006.33
Saran Jaward9.0051317.005.67
Ashish Talreja3.0035135.0011.67

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
15
155

(45.0 overs)
    
Daniel Whitton b  M Parani Sundaram 0 1
Elliott Bryceland ct  T Whittle b I Goddard 38 1
Eddie Wanniarachchi lbw  L Drummond 21
Michael Burson st  T UysL Drummond 12
Daniel Jones lbw  I Goddard 0
Ashish Talreja b  H Gates 10 1
Matt Douglas run out  (T Whittle) 13
Adam Boland b  H Gates 8
Saran Jaward ct  S Gwinnett b I Goddard 12
Kapila Samarakoon Not Out  13
Nathan Davies Not Out  13

Hitchin CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mithun Parani Sundaram6.0213113.002.17
Tristan Whittle7.022300.003.29
James Timms8.021100.001.38
Lewis Drummond9.0034217.003.78
Ian Goddard9.0041313.674.56
Harry Gates6.0020210.003.33