Scorecard

Letchworth Garden City CC 5th XI v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 07 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won by 146

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 1b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
30
280

(40.0 overs)
    
Sagar Shah ct Unsure b Unsure 42
Yash Shah ct Unsure b Unsure 123
James Thake Not Out  58
Matt Gazzini st UnsureUnsure 27
Alan Carter  
Akshaj Purandare   1
Jayasankar Bagepalli  
Ajaz Asif Ghafoor  
Krishna Reddy  
Alan Pikesley   2 1
Bailey Arm  

Letchworth Garden City CC 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure3.002700.009.00

Letchworth Garden City CC 5th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 6b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
26
134 (40.0 overs)
     
Unsure b A Asif Ghafoor 0
Unsure ct A Pikesley b A Pikesley 58
Unsure ct A Purandare b J Bagepalli 2
Unsure b J Bagepalli 7
Unsure run out  (A Pikesley) 11
Unsure Not Out  8
Unsure ct A Pikesley b A Purandare 0
Unsure b A Purandare 14
Unsure lbw A Purandare 1
Unsure b Y Shah 7
Unsure  

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ajaz Asif Ghafoor8.0124124.003.00
Jayasankar Bagepalli6.001427.002.33
Bailey Arm8.012900.003.63
Alan Pikesley7.0225125.003.57
Krishna Reddy5.02800.001.60
Akshaj Purandare4.012036.675.00
Matt Gazzini1.00100.001.00
Yash Shah1.00414.004.00