Scorecard

Holtwhites-Trinibis CC 2nd XI Saturday v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 11:30
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won by 121

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 13w 10b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
38
247

(50.0 overs)
    
Rosith Fernando lbw Unsure 11
Suhail Cader ct Unsure b Unsure 7
Kasun Nissanka lbw Unsure 13
Siddique Hakeem ct Unsure b Unsure 0
Omar Zaman ct Unsure b Unsure 0
Chatula Bhagya Fonseka Not Out  156
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen ct Unsure b Unsure 4
Osman Zaman ct Unsure b Unsure 15
Mohamed Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe lbw Unsure 1
Saran Jaward lbw Unsure 2 1
Izme Mohamed Not Out  0

Holtwhites-Trinibis CC 2nd XI Saturday Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure3.011100.003.67

Holtwhites-Trinibis CC 2nd XI Saturday Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 5b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
21
126 (39.4 overs)
     
Unsure ct Unsure b M Izmee 11
Unsure b O Zaman 27
Unsure ct Unsure b M Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe 2
Unsure b M Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe 2
Unsure ct Unsure b S Jaward 17
Unsure ct Unsure b O Zaman 0
Unsure lbw C Bhagya Fonseka 23
Unsure ct S Jaward b S Jaward 21
Unsure ct Unsure b S Jaward 1
Unsure Not Out  1
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Izme Mohamed4.0112112.003.00
Mohamed Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe7.021829.002.57
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen8.012100.002.63
Osman Zaman8.0040220.005.00
Saran Jaward10.022438.002.40
Chatula Bhagya Fonseka2.40313.001.13