Scorecard

Breachwood Green CC 1st XI v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 19 Sep 2021 at 12:30
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Breachwood Green CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
150 (30.5 overs)
     
Haroon Azad b  Unsure 8 2
Paul Harman b  Unsure 0
Rob O'Dell ct  Unsure b Unsure 0
Matt Jones b  Unsure 0
Michael Weeks lbw  Unsure 0
Nick Merchant b  Unsure 74 15 1
Jon Hall b  Unsure 21 4
Ryan Hunt ct  Unsure b Unsure 2
Zafar Mehmood ct  Unsure b Unsure 17 3
Dan Bond b  Unsure 12 3
Josh Fox Not Out  2

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
151

(25.2 overs)
    
A.N. Other   3
A.N. Other ct  R O'Dell b Z Mehmood 0 3
A.N. Other b  Z Mehmood 1 3
A.N. Other lbw  H Azad 9 3
A.N. Other ct  P Harman b R Hunt 6 3
A.N. Other ct  J Hall b J Squires 12 3
A.N. Other b  P Harman 1 3
A.N. Other b  P Harman 0 3
A.N. Other run out  (H Azad) 0 3
A.N. Other Not Out  5 3
A.N. Other Not Out  0 3

Breachwood Green CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Bond5.003400.006.80
Zafar Mehmood5.221226.002.25
Josh Fox2.002300.0011.50
Ryan Hunt5.0039139.007.80
Haroon Azad5.0021121.004.20
Jeff Squires2.0021121.0010.50
Paul Harman1.01020.000.00