Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City V v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 09 May 2015 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost By 2 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 11b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
154

(40.0 overs)
    
Amal Fernando Caught  52
Tom Watson Caught  31
George Tight Run out  0
Safraz Farook Caught  33
Tissa Fernando Lbw  0
John Atkins Bowled  5
Grant Morehouse Bowled  1 1
Scott Davies Bowled  0
James Byrne Bowled  0
Haider Chaudhary Bowled  6
Will Astley Not Out  1

Welwyn Garden City V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Welwyn Garden City V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 11b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
22
155 (41.5 overs)
     
  Run out  22
  b Safraz farook 25
  ct 'Unsure' b. Amal Fernado 9
  ct 'Unsure' b. Safraz Farook 19
  ct 'Unsure' b. Safraz Farook 5
  Run out  9
  Not Out  11
  ct 'Unsure' b. Grant Morehouse 9
  ct & Bowled Grant Morehouse 1
  Not Out  23
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haider Chaudhary2.00400.002.00
Tom Watson4.002600.006.50
Safraz Farook9.0033311.003.67
Amal Fernando9.0120120.002.22
James Byrne7.002400.003.43
Grant Morehouse7.0222211.003.14
Scott Davies3.511300.003.39