Scorecard

Old Elizabethans v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Aug 2015 at 13:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won By 20 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 19w 14b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
49
193

(50.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Russell Lbw  37 1
Eddie Mills Lbw  36
Aamir Malik Caught  5
Kevin Gray Caught  12 1
Barry Griffith Caught  11 1
James Roberts Caught  4
Mubashir Hussain Caught  0 1
Nick Whitton Not Out  22
Saim Rajput Not Out  17
Chris Simpson   1
Karthik Pillai  

Old Elizabethans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Elizabethans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
20
173 (44.3 overs)
     
  ct M. Hussain b. Saim Rajput 0
  ct 'Unsure' b. Saim Rajput 15
  ct B. Griffith b. Jonathan Russell 57
  st C. Simpson b. Saim Rajput 13
  b Jonathan Russell 36
  lbw Aamir Malik 0
  ct K. Gray b. Aamir Malik 2
  ct & Bowled Jonathan Russell 2
  b Mubashir Hussain 11
  b Mubashir Hussain 17
  Not Out  0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saim Rajput9.012438.002.67
Mubashir Hussain8.331628.001.88
James Roberts3.002000.006.67
Nick Whitton5.004400.008.80
Aamir Malik10.041929.501.90
Jonathan Russell9.0141313.674.56