Scorecard

Kings Langley III v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kings Langley III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 20w 42b  
for 5 wickets
68
260 (39.0 overs)
     
  b  Mubashir Hussain 9
  Not Out  80
  b  Osman Zaman 37
  ct  D. Ford b. Tom Whitton 25
  lbw  Mubashir Hussain 0
  b  Tom Whitton 0
  Not Out  41
   
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mubashir Hussain12.0440220.003.33
Tom Whitton9.0148224.005.33
Osman Zaman3.0030130.0010.00
Courage Chavhundura7.014600.006.57
Dale Ford6.002800.004.67
Adam Boland2.002600.0013.00

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 18b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
26
219

(37.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Russell Lbw  11
Adam Boland Bowled  6
Alan Carter Bowled  0
Brad Wiles Bowled  51
Tom Watson Caught  2
Omar Zaman Bowled  49
Mubashir Hussain Bowled  10
Courage Chavhundura Bowled  30
Osman Zaman Not Out  33
Dale Ford Not Out  1 1
Tom Whitton  

Kings Langley III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.