Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 13:00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
22
172 (50.0 overs)
     
  ct  S. Davies b. Nick Whitton 6
  ct  C. Luke b. Iain McCann 20
  b  Nick Whitton 0
  b  Adam Boland 9
  lbw  Scott Davies 41
  ct  C. Luke b. Iain McCann 22
  b  Karthik Pillai 7
  ct  C. Gray b. Karthik Pillai 11
  Not Out  22
  Not Out  12
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dale Ford9.042200.002.44
Nick Whitton10.0126213.002.60
Adam Boland10.0126126.002.60
Iain McCann10.0239219.503.90
Scott Davies5.0036136.007.20
Daniel Jones3.00800.002.67
Karthik Pillai3.011326.504.33

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 14w 7b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
33
172

(50.0 overs)
    
Colin Luke Bowled  27 2
Grant Morehouse Bowled  5
Chris Gray Caught  25 1
Nick Whitton Lbw  8
Daniel Jones Bowled  0
Adam Boland Caught  8
Iain McCann Caught  22
Alan Carter Not Out  12
Karthik Pillai Caught  0
Scott Davies Bowled  9 1
Dale Ford Not Out  23

Harpenden Dolphins Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.