Scorecard

Harpenden VI v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 13:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost By 86 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden VI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 14w 10b  
for 4 wickets
34
244 (44.0 overs)
     
  ct  S. Johnson b. Scott Davies 46
  ct  A. Malik b. Daniel Jones 55
  lbw  Daniel Jones 31
  Not Out  57
  ct  S. Johnson b. Daniel Jones 2
  Not Out  19
   
   
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Dee7.012800.004.00
James Thake8.002400.003.00
Scott Davies6.0024124.004.00
Amar Sethi4.002900.007.25
Will Astley2.002000.0010.00
Karthik Pillai4.002800.007.00
Daniel Jones7.012839.334.00
Grant Morehouse4.003000.007.50
Asad Malik2.002300.0011.50

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 7b  
for 10 wickets
12
158

(40.2 overs)
    
Grant Morehouse Lbw  11
Grant Hazard Bowled  3
Amar Sethi Bowled  29
Asad Malik Lbw  29 1
Daniel Jones Bowled  2
Jay Dee Bowled  13
Stuart Johnson Bowled  36 2
Scott Davies Caught  13
James Thake Bowled  6
Karthik Pillai Caught  4
Will Astley Not Out  0

Harpenden VI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.