Scorecard

Harpenden VI v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost By 69 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden VI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 12w 19b  
for 9 wickets
39
180 (39.4 overs)
     
  b  James Thake 12
  lbw  Amar Sethi 6
  lbw  James Thake 4
  b  James Thake 0
  b  Luke Wells 11
  ct  T. Fernando b. Jamie Ralph 78
  b  Luke Wells 8
  ct  & Bowled Asad Malik 11
  Not Out  4
  b  Amar Sethi 7
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Thake8.041434.671.75
Travis Ford5.001900.003.80
Amar Sethi7.4041220.505.35
Tom Watson5.002300.004.60
Luke Wells7.0022211.003.14
Muhammad Nabeel Jamil1.00700.007.00
Asad Malik5.0029129.005.80
Jamie Ralph1.00616.006.00

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w  
for 10 wickets
2
111

(30.1 overs)
    
Tom Watson Bowled  3
James Thake Bowled  0
Asad Malik Lbw  19 1
Amar Sethi Bowled  55
Muhammad Nabeel Jamil Caught  0
Andy Ralph Caught  13
Tissa Fernando Bowled  0 1
Martin Davies Stumped  5
Luke Wells Bowled  12
Jamie Ralph Bowled  1
Travis Ford Not Out  1

Harpenden VI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.