Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI v Shenley Village lll on Sat 14 May 2016 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenley Village lll Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 12b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
34
171 (50.0 overs)
     
  ct  Godbold b. Chavhundura 0
  b  T.Whitton 0
  b  Boland 27
  ct  Wiles b. Boland 35
  b  Boland 0
  ct  Luke b. Atkins 2
  b  Atkins 22
  b  T.Whitton 24
  Not Out  21
  Not Out  6
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Courage Chavhundura10.0342142.004.20
Tom Whitton10.0221210.502.10
Luke Wells10.012300.002.30
Adam Boland10.0330310.003.00
John Atkins9.0228214.003.11
Andrew Godbold1.00800.008.00

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
8
172

(46.1 overs)
    
Colin Luke Caught  22 1
Eddie Wanniarachchi Caught  10
Brad Wiles Bowled  0 1
Andrew Godbold Bowled  4 1
Daniel Jones Not Out  62
Alan Carter Bowled  1
Courage Chavhundura Bowled  7
Adam Boland Bowled  50
Luke Wells Not Out  8
Tom Whitton  
John Atkins  

Shenley Village lll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.