Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI v Datchworth IV on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won By 88 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 17b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
30
216

(40.0 overs)
    
Eddie Wanniarachchi Retired Out  100 1
Tom Watson Bowled  31
Grant Morehouse Caught  1
Scott Davies Bowled  42 3
Dale Ford Bowled  10
Martin Davies Caught  0
Andy Ralph Caught  0
Alan Pikesley Not Out  0 1
Will Astley Not Out  2
Cornelius Meyer  
James Thake  

Datchworth IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Datchworth IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 9b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
19
128 (32.3 overs)
     
  b James Thake 5
  b Dale Ford 0
  b James Thake 10
  ct S. Davies b. Dale Ford 16
  ct A. Pikesley b. Scott Davies 32
  ct S. Davies b. James Thake 2
  ct E. Wanniarachchi b. Scott Davies 8
  Not Out  21
  b Scott Davies 0
  ct S. Davies b. Alan Pikesley 15
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dale Ford8.001728.502.13
James Thake8.0038312.674.75
Scott Davies5.011635.333.20
Will Astley5.011200.002.40
Grant Morehouse1.001300.0013.00
Cornelius Meyer3.011400.004.67
Alan Pikesley2.30717.002.80