Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI v Berkhamsted V on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
26
166

(37.3 overs)
    
Amar Sethi Caught  1
Jamie Ralph Bowled  0
John Atkins Caught  2
Andy Ralph Lbw  16 1
Sunil Joshi Caught  95 1
Martin Davies Stumped  0
Sean Davies Bowled  0
Abdullah Chaudhary Stumped  9
Alan Pikesley Caught  12
Ben Ambler Not Out  5
Haider Chaudhary Bowled  0

Berkhamsted V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Berkhamsted V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 8b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
29
169 (31.2 overs)
     
  lbw Abdullah Chaudhary 45
  lbw John Atkins 41
  b Sunil Joshi 13
  hit wicket Amar Sethi 1
  ct S. Joshi b. Abdullah Chaudhary 0
  Not Out  24
  ct A. Ralph b. Shaun Davies 16
  Not Out  0
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Ambler3.003000.0010.00
John Atkins5.0031131.006.20
Alan Pikesley4.001500.003.75
Sunil Joshi4.03212.000.50
Amar Sethi2.0018118.009.00
Abdullah Chaudhary5.011728.503.40
Jamie Ralph4.002100.005.25
Haider Chaudhary2.201500.006.43
Sean Davies2.00717.003.50