Scorecard

Southgate Adelaide v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
25w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
35
247

(50.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Russell Lbw  42 1 1
Mohamed Jamaldeen Run out  31
Shashitha Fernando Bowled  28
James Hughes Caught  52
Kasun Nissanka Caught  18
Siddique Hakeem Bowled  6
Eddie Mills Bowled  3
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen Caught  26
Saran Jadward Not Out  3
Saim Rajput Run out  3
Izme Mohamed  

Southgate Adelaide Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Southgate Adelaide Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 8b 16lb 
for 6 wickets
34
248 (50.0 overs)
     
  run out J. Russell 35
  ct (Unsure) b. Izme Mohamed 50
  run out (Unsure) 47
  ct (Unsure) b. Miflan Mohammed Mujreen 35
  ct J. Russell b. James Hughes 34
  b Saran Jaward 13
  Not Out  0
  Not Out  0
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Izme Mohamed10.0239139.003.90
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen10.0141141.004.10
Saim Rajput10.012400.002.40
Kasun Nissanka8.004100.005.13
James Hughes4.0030130.007.50
Saran Jadward5.0027127.005.40
Siddique Hakeem3.002200.007.33