Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI v Stevenage ll on Sat 26 Aug 2017 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
21
109

(41.2 overs)
    
Jonathan Russell Bowled  0
Mohamed Jamaldeen Caught  29
Kevin Gray Bowled  0
James Hughes Lbw  5
Kasun Nissanka Caught  7
Shashitha Fernando Caught  5
Eddie Mills Not Out  18
Siddique Hakeem Caught  5
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen Caught  12
Saran Jadward Caught  7
Izme Mohamed Caught  0

Stevenage ll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stevenage ll Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
19
110 (31.4 overs)
     
  b Izme Mohamed 13
  ct (Unsure) b. Mohamed Jamaldeen 16
  b Siddique Hakeem 20
  lbw Miflan Mohammed Mujreen 10
  Not Out  22
  ct (Unsure) b. Saran Jadward 6
  run out (Unsure) 3
  Not Out  1
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Izme Mohamed7.4024124.003.13
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen6.0038138.006.33
Saran Jadward10.0224124.002.40
Siddique Hakeem4.01717.001.75
Kasun Nissanka3.001000.003.33
Mohamed Jamaldeen1.00313.003.00