Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI v Cheshunt on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cheshunt Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
210 (42.2 overs)
     
Spencer Worboys ct  J Russell b M Izmee 74
Aidan Richardson ct  S Hakeem b M Jamaldeen 56
Stephen Dean run out  (E Wanniarachchi) 12
Kevin Grant ct  D Whitton b M Mujreen 2
Kris Dugdale ct  D Whitton b M Izmee 0 1 0
Matt Richardson b  K Nissanka 12
Tom McGowan b  S Davies 9
Philip England ct  J Russell b K Nissanka 12
Simon England b  S Davies 2
Luke Morris Not Out  3
Gary Watkins lbw  M Izmee 0 1 0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Izme Mohamed7.2233311.004.50
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen9.0134134.003.78
Scott Davies8.0252226.006.50
Mohamed Jamaldeen8.0036136.004.50
Siddique Hakeem4.002000.005.00
Rosith Fernando3.001100.003.67
Kasun Nissanka3.001829.006.00

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
28
182

(46.2 overs)
    
Daniel Whitton ct  A Richardson b S England 10 2
Rosith Fernando ct  M Richardson b A Richardson 26
Jonathan Russell ct  K Grant b S England 8 2
Mohamed Jamaldeen lbw  P England 10
Eddie Wanniarachchi ct  T McGowan b P England 15
Kasun Nissanka ct  A Richardson b P England 43
Siddique Hakeem ct  A Richardson b P England 11 1
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen ct  G Watkins b L Morris 6
Scott Davies b  L Morris 20
James Thake b  M Richardson 3
Izme Mohamed Not Out  2

Cheshunt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Morris9.0129214.503.22
Simon England10.0136218.003.60
Aidan Richardson8.0124124.003.00
Tom McGowan10.004300.004.30
Philip England9.003949.754.33
Matt Richardson0.20111.003.00