Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI v Datchworth IV on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Datchworth IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
33w 9b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
44
219 (40.0 overs)
     
  lbw  Kacpar Babuch 64
  ct  Jamie Ralph b. Jack Hollis 2
  lbw  Alan Pikesley 36
  b  Akshaj Purandare 24
  ct  Andy Ralph b. Akshaj Purandare 17
  run out  Dale Ford 9
  b  Dale Ford 8
  Not Out  1
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Travis Ford6.012900.004.83
Jack Hollis4.0020120.005.00
Dale Ford8.0142142.005.25
Akshaj Purandare8.0138219.004.75
Kacpar Babuch4.0030130.007.50
Mark Gauden4.001800.004.50
Jack Joyce2.002100.0010.50
Alan Pikesley4.0025125.006.25

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 7b  
for 9 wickets
19
170

(40.0 overs)
    
Akshaj Purandare Lbw  17
Kacpar Babuch Bowled  4
Travis Ford Caught  13
Dale Ford Caught  9
Jonathan Cushion Caught  1
Jamie Ralph Caught  21
Alan Pikesley Caught  30
Mark Gauden Caught  14
Jack Joyce Bowled  0
Jack Hollis Not Out  20
Andy Ralph Not Out  2

Datchworth IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.