Scorecard

Broxbourne lll v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broxbourne lll Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
231 (40.0 overs)
     
  b  Travis Ford 0
  lbw  James Thake 40
  b  Ben Ambler 4
  ct  Andy Ralph b. D Ford 20
  b  James Thake 5
  Not Out  90
  ct  Travis Ford b. Kacpar Babuch 18
  ct  Stuart Johnson b. Ben Ambler 5
  ct  Ben Ambler b. Dale Ford 1
  Run out  1
  Not Out  0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Travis Ford4.0038138.009.50
Ben Ambler6.0230215.005.00
Dale Ford8.0223211.502.88
James Thake8.0138219.004.75
Owen Thake5.002900.005.80
Joe Gouldstone6.022100.003.50
Kacpar Babuch3.0020120.006.67

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 12b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
26
131

(33.3 overs)
    
Stuart Johnson Bowled  38
James Thake Lbw  27
Travis Ford Caught  5
Dale Ford Bowled  1
Kacpar Babuch Bowled  1
Jamie Ralph Bowled  0
Owen Thake Bowled  2
Jonathan Cushion Bowled  0
Joe Gouldstone Bowled  13
Ben Ambler Bowled  0
Andy Ralph Not Out  9

Broxbourne lll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.