Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI v Virgin Kings Cross on Sun 20 May 2018 at 13.30
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Virgin Kings Cross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 3b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
39
158 (39.1 overs)
     
  b  Nathan Davies 3
  st  S. Davies b. Nathan Davies 9
  b  Nathan Davies 6
  b  Saim Rajput 22
  ct  (Unsure) b. Akshaj Purandare 18
  b  Jack Joyce 20
  ct  (Unsure) b. Yasindo 18
  b  Yasindo 4
  b  Jonathan Cushion 0
  lbw  Nathan Davies 11
  Not Out  8

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saim Rajput8.0123123.002.88
Nathan Davies7.102546.253.49
Alan Pikesley5.001800.003.60
Akshaj Purandare5.0025125.005.00
Jack Joyce3.0012112.004.00
Mark Gauden3.001100.003.67
Unsure .4.011125.502.75
Jonathan Cushion4.0021121.005.25

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 19w 9b  
for 9 wickets
37
153

(36.3 overs)
    
Akshaj Purandare Caught  16
Unsure . Run out  3
Jonathan Cushion Bowled  20
Mark Gauden Bowled  3
Scott Davies Caught  11 1
Saim Rajput Caught  53
Alan Pikesley Caught  4
Jack Joyce Bowled  0
Unsure . Not Out  1
Nathan Davies Run out  5
Absent .  

Virgin Kings Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.