Scorecard

South Loughton v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 13.30
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Loughton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
224 (39.0 overs)
     
  ct  Kacpar Babuch b. Luke Wells 31
  ct  Scott Davies b. Luke Wells 59
  ct  Scott Davies b. Luke Wells 27
  b  Kacpar Babuch 7
  ct  Scott Davies b. Martin Davies 13
  run out  Luke Wells 37
  b  Martin Davies 5
  b  Luke Wells 19
  b  Owen Thake 1
  Not Out  3
  Run out  2

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Davies5.012100.004.20
Saim Rajput8.023100.003.87
Owen Thake8.0057157.007.13
Luke Wells8.002947.253.63
Chris Simpson2.001000.005.00
Kacpar Babuch5.0025125.005.00
Martin Davies4.0043221.5010.75

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b  
for 9 wickets
7
139

(40.0 overs)
    
Grant Morehouse Bowled  5
Saim Rajput Bowled  0
Alan Carter Bowled  2
Jonathan Cushion Caught  0
Kacpar Babuch Run out  11
Luke Wells Bowled  36
Martin Davies Bowled  9
Chris Simpson Caught  26
Owen Thake Bowled  18
Scott Davies Not Out  22
Nathan Davies Not Out  0

South Loughton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.