Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI v Kimpton on Sun 12 Aug 2018 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won by 12

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
9
168

(35.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Russell b Unsure 103 1
Akshaj Purandare b Unsure 0
Eddie Wanniarachchi st UnsureUnsure 16
Grant Morehouse ct Unsure b Unsure 25
Manish Shah st UnsureUnsure 10
James Byrne Not Out  2 1
Scott Davies Not Out  3 1
Joe Gouldstone  
Luke Wells  
Alan Pikesley  
Alan Carter  

Kimpton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure2.001100.005.50

Kimpton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
16
156 (35.0 overs)
     
Unsure ct J Byrne b A Carter 41
Unsure b E Wanniarachchi 51
Unsure lbw A Pikesley 3
Unsure st S DaviesA Pikesley 0
Unsure b J Russell 21
Unsure ct J Russell b J Russell 9
Unsure b L Wells 13
Unsure b L Wells 2
Unsure run out  (L Wells) 0
Unsure Not Out  0
Unsure Not Out  0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Wells6.011829.003.00
Joe Gouldstone4.002800.007.00
Alan Pikesley5.0021210.504.20
Alan Carter4.02212.000.50
Akshaj Purandare4.003400.008.50
James Byrne4.001300.003.25
Manish Shah3.001500.005.00
Jonathan Russell4.001125.502.75
Eddie Wanniarachchi1.0010110.0010.00