Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club U16/17 v Old Albanian on Tue 17 Jul 2018 at 18:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Albanian Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 14w 11b  
for 3 wickets
30
206 (20.0 overs)
     
  b  Joe Gouldstone 8
  Retired Not Out  51
  Retired Not Out  51
  lbw  Scott Davies 10
  b  Scott Davies 9
  Not Out  43
   
   
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club U16/17 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Ambler2.021900.009.50
Joe Gouldstone3.0019119.006.33
Mark Gauden1.001500.0015.00
Behram Printer2.002100.0010.50
Travis Ford3.002400.008.00
Akshaj Purandare3.002700.009.00
Scott Davies4.0127213.506.75
Yasindu Jayasekera1.002900.0029.00
Jack Joyce1.001500.0015.00

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club U16/17 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 10b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
65

(18.1 overs)
    
Travis Ford Bowled  0
Mark Gauden Caught  2
Akshaj Purandare Caught  0
Scott Davies Bowled  8
Jack Joyce Lbw  0
Jamie Ralph Caught  17
Ben Ambler Run out  0
Behram Printer Caught  5
Harry Pikesley Caught  9
Joe Gouldstone Stumped  0
Yasindu Jayasekera Not Out  1

Old Albanian Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.