Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI v Old Haberdashers on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 6b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
18
153

(40.0 overs)
    
Daniel Whitton Lbw  1
Mohamed Jamaldeen Caught  3
Chris Gray Run out  37
Rosith Fernando Caught  17
Scott Davies Bowled  33
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen Caught  0
Saran Jadward Caught  24
Saim Rajput Lbw  4
Luke Wells Not Out  5
Izme Mohamed Not Out  10
Mushab Razeen  

Old Haberdashers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Haberdashers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
138 (38.2 overs)
     
  ct c. Daniel Whitton b. Saim Rajput 4
  ct Rosith Fernando 38
  ct c. Scott Davies b. Luke Wells 16
  Run out  32
  Not Out  14
  lbw Izme Mohamed 7
  Run out  5
  lbw Miflan Mujreen 0
  Run out  4
  b Izme Mohamed 1
  ct c. Scott Davies b. Miflan Mujreen 0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saim Rajput8.0125125.003.12
Izme Mohamed8.0129214.503.63
Luke Wells5.0019119.003.80
Saran Jadward7.011900.002.71
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen7.2023211.503.14
Rosith Fernando3.0016116.005.33