Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI v Welwyn Garden City IV on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
85 (32.3 overs)
     
  ct  c. Luke Wells b. Owen Thake 11
  lbw  Kapilla Samarakoon 35
  ct  c. Daniel Jones b. Matt Douglas 18
  lbw  Kapilla Samarakoon 0
  ct  c. Tom Watson b. Matt Douglas 6
  lbw  Matt Douglas 4
  ct  c. Omar Zaman b. Kapilla Samarakoon 0
  ct  c. Tom Watson b. Matt Douglas 0
  Not Out  0
  ct  c. Omar Zaman b. Matt Douglas 1
  b  Matt Douglas 0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Wells5.012200.004.40
Omar Zaman3.001400.004.67
Owen Thake4.0011111.002.75
Adam Boland3.001000.003.33
Kapilla Samarakoon9.04832.670.89
Matt Douglas8.311963.172.24

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
8
88

(29.0 overs)
    
Adam Boland Caught  10
Eddie Wanniarachchi Caught  48
Grant Morehouse Lbw  1
Daniel Jones Caught  1
Abdullah Chaudhary Caught  0
Tom Watson Caught  3
Omar Zaman Not Out  13
Luke Wells Not Out  4
Matt Douglas  
Owen Thake  
Kapilla Samarakoon  

Welwyn Garden City IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.