Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City IV v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 11 May 2019 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 2b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
17
151 (45.0 overs)
     
  ct  c. Matt Douglas b. Kapilla Samarakoon 43
  lbw  Owen Thake 3
  Not Out  54
  b  Kapilla Samarakoon 0
  ct  c. Owen Thake b. Matt Douglas 24
  Not Out  9
   
   
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Wells9.021600.001.78
James Thake9.014100.004.56
Owen Thake4.0114114.003.50
Adam Boland9.014100.004.56
Matt Douglas5.0024124.004.80
Kapilla Samarakoon9.031427.001.56

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 5w 11b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
27
116

(34.1 overs)
    
Grant Morehouse Bowled  7
Kapilla Samarakoon Bowled  14
Eddie Wanniarachchi Run out  2
Adam Boland Bowled  0
Michael Burson Bowled  9
Alan Carter Bowled  15
Luke Wells Bowled  3
Matt Douglas Caught  10
Chris Simpson Bowled  12
James Thake Bowled  14
Owen Thake Not Out  3

Welwyn Garden City IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.