Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI v Datchworth IV on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 27w 10b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
43
204

(40.0 overs)
    
Akshaj Purandare Caught  28
Kacpar Babuch Caught  14
Alan Pikesley Bowled  5
Harry Pikesley Bowled  4
Jamie Ralph Bowled  21
Bailey Arnt Bowled  0
Mushab Razeen Bowled  0
Andy Ralph Bowled  0
Scott Davies Not Out  62
Ben Russell Caught  6
Ben Ambler Not Out  12

Datchworth IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Datchworth IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 27w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
45
167 (34.6 overs)
     
  b Ben Russell 3
  Run out  2
  ct c. Ben Ambler b. Akshaj Purandare 29
  b Scott Davies 61
  b Scott Davies 2
  Run out  2
  lbw Alan Pikesley 7
  b Scott Davies 0
  b Ben Russell 16
  b Scott Davies 0
  Not Out  0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Ambler6.002300.003.83
Ben Russell6.0040220.006.67
Mushab Razeen4.002400.006.00
Akshaj Purandare7.0135135.005.00
Scott Davies7.011644.002.29
Kacpar Babuch1.001100.0011.00
Alan Pikesley3.01818.002.67