Scorecard

Old Albanians V v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
106

(39.5 overs)
    
Grant Morehouse Bowled  8
Tom Watson Bowled  23
Jamie Ralph Run out  16
Alan Carter Caught  11
Senitha De Silva Bowled  10
Hamzah Hussain Caught  0
Alan Pikesley Bowled  1
Kieron Robinson Stumped  0
Joe Gouldstone Caught  10
Ben Ambler Bowled  5
Nathan Davies Not Out  1

Old Albanians V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Albanians V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w  
for 2 wickets
11
107 (18.2 overs)
     
  lbw Senitha De Silva 50
  ct c. Alan Pikesley b. Joe Gouldstone 5
  Not Out  41
  Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Ambler5.001800.003.60
Joe Gouldstone5.0121121.004.20
Nathan Davies4.002000.005.00
Hamzah Hussain2.001700.008.50
Tom Watson1.001600.0016.00
Senitha De Silva1.00414.004.00
Kieron Robinson0.201000.0030.00