Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI v Old Minchendenians ll on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Minchendenians ll Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 11b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
24
177 (40.0 overs)
     
  b  b. Manish Shah 16
  lbw  Manish Shah 11
  b  Alan Pikesley 24
  b  Nathan Davies 9
  lbw  Nathan Davies 0
  Run out  25
  ct  c Alan Pikesley b. Harry Pikesley 5
  ct  c. Nathan Davies b. Harry Pikesley 8
  Not Out  38
  ct  Selva Jayakumar 16
  Not Out  0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Selva Jayakumar8.0330130.003.75
Manish Shah8.0027213.503.38
Alan Pikesley8.0129129.003.63
Nathan Davies8.0129214.503.63
Harry Pikesley4.0029214.507.25
Martin Davies4.002200.005.50

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w 7b  
for 9 wickets
25
125

(38.3 overs)
    
Martin Davies Caught  10
Selva Jayakumar Bowled  37
Kieron Robinson Bowled  0
Manish Shah Caught  0
Harry Pikesley Caught  8
Alan Pikesley Bowled  22
Hamzah Hussain Lbw  8
Sean Davies Caught  7
Jenny Davies Caught  0
Nathan Davies Not Out  6
Unsure .  

Old Minchendenians ll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.