Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI v LNER CC on Sun 19 May 2019 at 13.00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LNER CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
100 (39.0 overs)
     
  lbw  R Faraday 0
  ct  Martin Davies 13
  ct  R Faraday 0
  b  R Faraday 11
  b  Grant Morehouse 32
  Run out  28
  b  Grant Morehouse 1
  b  Tommy Watson 3
  b  Nathan Davies 3
  lbw  Tommy Watson 1
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Wells4.01700.001.75
Rory Faraday4.011234.003.00
Harry Pikesley4.001000.002.50
Nathan Davies7.05212.000.29
Scott Davies4.001300.003.25
Martin Davies4.0023123.005.75
Grant Morehouse4.011326.503.25
V Kasar4.0111111.002.75
Tom Watson4.011326.503.25

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 11b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
26
105

(26.3 overs)
    
L Parkhouse Lbw  2
Grant Morehouse Bowled  6
Harry Pikesley Bowled  0
V Kasar Lbw  19
Hari Krishna Caught  28
Luke Wells Bowled  9
Tom Watson Bowled  9
Scott Davies Not Out  10
Rory Faraday Not Out  2
Nathan Davies  
Martin Davies  

LNER CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.