Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI v Hatfield and Crusaders CC 3rd XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield and Crusaders CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
106 (32.0 overs)
     
Leigh Parkhouse ct  A Pikesley b A Khan 0
Rajesh Jakkappagol ct  G Morehouse b S Davies 0
Adai Choklingham ct  P Devarasetty b A Khan 0
Ravi Lavu b  B Avaldasu 60 9 2
Barry Phillips ct  P Devarasetty b B Avaldasu 22 3
Bobby Govin b  R Chowdary 1
Handy Perinbanayagam lbw  R Chowdary 0
Sab Sureshmohan b  R Chowdary 0
Neerv Shah b  R Chowdary 0
Stallon Barnas lbw  A Pikesley 13 2
Justin Evans Not Out  1

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atiq Khan6.021125.501.83
Sean Davies6.0210110.001.67
Sagar Shah3.002600.008.67
Roj Chowdary8.033649.004.50
Bhanu Avaldasu7.021628.002.29
Alan Pikesley2.00616.003.00

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
90

(23.1 overs)
    
Grant Morehouse b  R Lavu 3 1
Bhanu Avaldasu ct  B Govin b H Perinbanayagam 9
Tom Watson ct  R Lavu b B Govin 19
Phaneendra Devarasetty ct  B Phillips b H Perinbanayagam 0 2
Bisesh Datta lbw  J Evans 9
Alan Carter run out  (Unsure) 24
Sean Davies ct  B Phillips b J Evans 4
Sagar Shah b  R Lavu 3
Atiq Khan b  B Govin 1
Roj Chowdary lbw  R Lavu 2
Alan Pikesley Not Out  0 1

Hatfield and Crusaders CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Lavu7.012438.003.43
Handy Perinbanayagam6.0021210.503.50
Justin Evans5.0121210.504.20
Bobby Govin5.101929.503.68