Scorecard

Ampthill Town CC Saturday 2nd XI v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won by 90

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 7b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
31
171

(40.0 overs)
    
Daniel Whitton b J Brooke 75
Matt Gazzini ct D Sale b D Brooke 10
Omar Zaman run out  (Unsure) 0
Aamir Malik lbw J Marsh 16
Chris Gray lbw J Marsh 13
Suhail Cader ct D Sale b S Ali Khan 2
Jayasankar Bagepalli lbw S Ali Khan 4
Saran Jaward b S Ali Khan 2
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen b S Ali Khan 17
Saim Rajput Not Out  1 1
Izme Mohamed b S Ali Khan 0

Ampthill Town CC Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Devon Brooke7.0027127.003.86
Nick Welton5.002600.005.20
Kieran Smith9.004900.005.44
John Marsh9.0122211.002.44
S. Ali Khan6.002254.403.67
Justin Brooke4.0011111.002.75

Ampthill Town CC Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
14
81 (24.0 overs)
     
Daniel Massa  
Kieran Smith b M Izmee 9
Lee Archer ct S Rajput b S Rajput 3
Richard Haxell lbw S Jaward 15
S. Ali Khan Not Out  32
Justin Brooke Not Out  0
Damien Sale  
Devon Brooke  
John Marsh  
Nick Welton  
Jonny Wood  

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saim Rajput9.0320120.002.22
Izme Mohamed7.0018118.002.57
Aamir Malik4.011900.004.75
Saran Jaward4.0022122.005.50