Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI v Welwyn Garden City CC 4th XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 12b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
25
132

(39.3 overs)
    
Luke Jeffery b M Vine 2 1
Michael Burson b M Vine 6
Eddie Wanniarachchi ct Unsure b Z Bashir 16
Daniel Jones lbw J Hewitt 24
James Robbins lbw J Hewitt 7
Adam Boland b J Woolley 0
Eshan Haider run out  (Unsure) 41
Chris Simpson b Unsure 10
Akshaj Purandare b Z Bashir 0 1
Owen Thake Not Out  1 1
Nathan Davies b Z Bashir 0

Welwyn Garden City CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Vine8.0023211.502.88
Unsure7.0119119.002.71
Lutf Ul-Islam7.011600.002.29
Zahid Bashir6.321735.672.62
James Woolley6.0023123.003.83
Joseph Hewitt5.001929.503.80

Welwyn Garden City CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 10lb 
for 6 wickets
18
133 (35.3 overs)
     
Terry Edwards ct A Purandare b O Thake 6
Dylan Dhesi run out  (M Burson) 10
Daniel Cope b E Haider 0
Charlie Woolley ct L Jeffery b N Davies 29
Joseph Hewitt ct O Thake b E Haider 5
Lutf Ul-Islam b E Haider 0
James Hewitt Not Out  38
James Woolley Not Out  27
Zahid Bashir  
Adam Pendell  
Michael Vine  

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Owen Thake5.3022122.004.00
Nathan Davies8.0319119.002.37
Adam Boland8.022200.002.75
Eshan Haider8.012137.002.63
Akshaj Purandare4.002400.006.00
Michael Burson2.001100.005.50