Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI v Goodwill Wanderers on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 13:30
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 14w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
102

(34.4 overs)
    
Matt Gazzini b Unsure 35
A.N. Other b Unsure 0 1
Tom Watson b Unsure 2
A.N. Other lbw Unsure 0 1
Sagar Shah ct Unsure b Unsure 7
Ashish Talreja b Unsure 14
A.N. Other b Unsure 0 1
A.N. Other ct Unsure b Unsure 0 1
Bailey Arm Not Out  2
Martin Davies b Unsure 2
Nathan Davies ct Unsure b Unsure 18

Goodwill Wanderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Goodwill Wanderers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 4b  
for 3 wickets
15
105 (26.1 overs)
     
Unsure Not Out  32
Unsure Retired Out  51
Unsure ct Unsure b M Davies 4
Unsure lbw M Gazzini 2
Unsure Not Out  1
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Davies3.02300.001.00
Ashish Talreja3.001000.003.33
Tom Watson3.001700.005.67
A.N. Other3.001600.005.33
Bailey Arm3.001800.006.00
Martin Davies3.01919.003.00
Matt Gazzini1.10818.006.86
Sagar Shah1.00200.002.00