Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI v Hitchin CC 2nd XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 12:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won by 2

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hitchin CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 35w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
45
187 (48.2 overs)
     
Chris Maylin ct  Unsure b O Zaman 0
Mike Guest ct  Unsure b M Izmee 14
Matthew Maylin ct  M Izmee b M Izmee 9
Danny Fair lbw  M Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe 1
Harry Gates ct  Unsure b M Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe 22
Peter Bell ct  Unsure b M Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe 0
Dave Moore ct  Unsure b O Zaman 10
Ben Guest ct  Unsure b M Mujreen 52
Jonathan Guest b  M Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe 28
Finn Norrington ct  Unsure b C Bhagya Fonseka 2
James Barker Not Out  4

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Osman Zaman10.0224212.002.40
Izme Mohamed7.0029214.504.14
Mohamed Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe8.25741.750.84
Kasun Nissanka7.003600.005.14
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen10.0136136.003.60
Rosith Fernando1.00900.009.00
Chatula Bhagya Fonseka5.0038138.007.60

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 24w 4b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
38
189

(49.0 overs)
    
Rosith Fernando ct  D Fair b F Norrington 1
Chatula Bhagya Fonseka ct  J Guest b D Fair 8
Daniel Whitton ct  M Guest b D Moore 5
Omar Zaman Not Out  32
Siddique Hakeem b  J Barker 28
Kasun Nissanka ct  M Guest b J Barker 3
Mohamed Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe lbw  D Moore 7
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen ct  H Gates b D Fair 34
Osman Zaman ct  B Guest b M Maylin 19
Suhail Cader Not Out  14
Izme Mohamed   1

Hitchin CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Fair10.0421210.502.10
Finn Norrington7.0134134.004.86
Dave Moore10.0222211.002.20
Jonathan Guest8.003100.003.87
James Barker7.0029214.504.14
Ben Guest3.002600.008.67
Matthew Maylin4.0017117.004.25