Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 4th Xl v Ickleford CC 4th XI on Sat 29 May 2021 at 12:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won by 5

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 4th Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 23w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
29
128

(40.0 overs)
    
Colin Jeffery run out  (Unsure) 32
Luke Jeffery lbw Unsure 7
Dileep Patel ct Unsure b Unsure 2
Ashok Jaggavarapu ct Unsure b Unsure 0
Martin Davies ct Unsure b Unsure 2
Ajaz Asif Ghafoor b Unsure 22
Bhanu Avaldasu lbw Unsure 10
Faizan Choudhry ct Unsure b Unsure 0 1
Kieron Robinson Not Out  15
Nilesh Vaghadia Not Out  9
Manohar Reddy Challa  

Ickleford CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure7.0030130.004.29

Ickleford CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
22
123 (40.0 overs)
     
Unsure b N Vaghadia 2
Unsure b A Asif Ghafoor 1
Unsure ct Unsure b B Avaldasu 31
Unsure lbw B Avaldasu 15
Unsure b L Jeffery 13
Unsure b L Jeffery 2
Unsure ct F Choudhry b F Choudhry 18
Unsure Not Out  16
Unsure run out  (L Jeffery) 3
Unsure b L Jeffery 0
Unsure  

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 4th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manohar Reddy Challa1.00700.007.00
Nilesh Vaghadia8.05717.000.87
Ajaz Asif Ghafoor8.0216116.002.00
Kieron Robinson7.003500.005.00
Bhanu Avaldasu8.001628.002.00
Luke Jeffery4.001434.673.50
Faizan Choudhry4.0018118.004.50