Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 4th Xl v Flitwick CC 4th XI on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flitwick CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 14b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
260 (38.4 overs)
     
Jeremy Jones lbw  V Kajar 18
Shoaib Rehman b  L Jeffery 64
Edward Pipe b  A Mirza 0
John Trussell ct  C Jeffery b K Reddy 61
Dean May ct  K Reddy b K Reddy 20
Raja Shamesh Mehmood b  O Mirza 8
Andy Woodcock b  O Mirza 40
Alec Butterworth b  A Mirza 12
Charlie Ward b  O Mirza 9
Reece Hale Not Out  0
Syed Furqan Shah ct  C Jeffery b O Mirza 0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 4th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Omar Mirza7.4062415.508.09
Ali Mirza7.0054227.007.71
Vishal Kajar4.0123123.005.75
Bhanu Avaldasu4.002900.007.25
Luke Jeffery8.0056156.007.00
Krishna Reddy8.0021210.502.63

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 4th Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 2b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
21
125

(40.0 overs)
    
Dileep Patel ct  R Shamesh Mehmood b A Butterworth 8
Manohar Reddy Challa b  S Furqan Shah 0
Robert Gaskell ct  R Shamesh Mehmood b S Furqan Shah 0
Ashok Jaggavarapu ct  R Shamesh Mehmood b C Ward 16
Vishal Kajar b  R Hale 4
Bhanu Avaldasu b  R Hale 15
Omar Mirza b  C Ward 2
Colin Jeffery b  R Shamesh Mehmood 15 2
Luke Jeffery Not Out  30
Krishna Reddy b  R Shamesh Mehmood 12 1
Ali Mirza Not Out  2

Flitwick CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alec Butterworth8.0313113.001.62
Syed Furqan Shah8.031125.501.38
Charlie Ward5.001427.002.80
Reece Hale5.0122211.004.40
Andy Woodcock7.004200.006.00
Raja Shamesh Mehmood7.001829.002.57