Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI v Stevenage CC 2nd XI on Sat 31 Jul 2021 at 12:00
Match was Abandoned Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stevenage CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 27w 1b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
40
177 (48.0 overs)
     
Unsure lbw  M Izmee 2
Unsure b  S Jaward 64
Unsure run out  (Unsure) 18
Unsure ct  Unsure b M Mujreen 3
Unsure ct  Unsure b M Mujreen 5
Unsure lbw  S Jaward 10
Unsure run out  (Unsure) 5
Unsure ct  Unsure b R Fernando 5
Unsure ct  Unsure b M Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe 25
Unsure b  M Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe 0
Unsure Not Out  0

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohamed Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe7.0032216.004.57
Izme Mohamed10.0038138.003.80
Chatula Bhagya Fonseka4.001900.004.75
Kasun Nissanka5.001400.002.80
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen10.0234217.003.40
Saran Jaward10.0121210.502.10
Rosith Fernando2.00919.004.50

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1lb 
for 0 wickets
1
1

(0.4 overs)
    
Rosith Fernando Not Out  0
Chatula Bhagya Fonseka Not Out  0
Daniel Whitton  
Luke Jeffery  
Mohamed Jamaldeen  
Kasun Nissanka  
Mohamed Sharmin Uthuma Lebbe  
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen  
Saran Jaward  
Suhail Cader  
Izme Mohamed  

Stevenage CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure0.40000.000.00