Scorecard

Hitchin CC 5th XI v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 4th Xl on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 4th Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 17w 4b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
32
155

(40.0 overs)
    
Dileep Patel ct S Gadsden b H Hussain 8
Luke Jeffery b E Oughton 0
Sagar Shah lbw R Hobson 9
Manohar Reddy Challa ct R Pitcock b H Hussain 8
Bhanu Avaldasu run out  (D Dent) 28
Colin Jeffery b H Hussain 1
Omar Mirza Not Out  62
Faizan Choudhry ct S Gadsden b E Oughton 6
Nilesh Vaghadia Not Out  1
Krishna Reddy  
Ashok Jaggavarapu  

Hitchin CC 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Grunshaw7.012500.003.57
Elliott Oughton8.0026213.003.25
Huzaifa Hussain8.0030310.003.75
Rupert Hobson4.0022122.005.50
Yash Somani8.012700.003.38
Aiden Pitcock5.011500.003.00

Hitchin CC 5th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 8b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
23
156 (35.5 overs)
     
Stuart Gadsden Not Out  67
Daf Dent b N Vaghadia 7
Elliott Oughton ct Unsure b O Mirza 2
Ethan Soanes b N Vaghadia 28
Richard Pitcock ct Unsure b F Choudhry 4
Yash Somani Not Out  25
Aiden Pitcock  
Rupert Hobson  
Huzaifa Hussain  
Tom Grunshaw  
Joe Elliott  

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club 4th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Omar Mirza8.0130130.003.75
Nilesh Vaghadia8.011929.502.37
Krishna Reddy7.003500.005.00
Ashok Jaggavarapu8.003300.004.13
Faizan Choudhry4.5025125.005.17