Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI v Tewin CC Friendly XI on Sun 30 May 2021 at 13:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tewin CC Friendly XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 11w 10b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
32
231 (40.0 overs)
     
L Cullen ct  S Davies b N Dean 53 86 5 1 61.63
R Pugh ct  N Davies b S Davies 11 26 1 42.31
Sam Heywood ct  Unsure b S Shah 55 40 6 2 137.50
Nathan Reeves lbw  N Davies 20 23 4 86.96
W Pickworth Not Out  56 55 5 2 101.82
Ted Kavanagh st  S Davies b M Gazzini 2 15 13.33
L Pugh ct  Unsure b R Gaskell 0 3 0
D Shankster Not Out  2 2 100
J Patterson  
D Hill  
M Cullen  

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Davies7.0125125.003.57
Robert Gaskell2.0012112.006.00
Yash Shah4.011300.003.25
N Dean4.0032132.008.00
Sean Davies7.0141141.005.86
Vaibhav Gaddi3.003500.0011.67
Bisesh Datta4.002100.005.25
Sagar Shah4.0020120.005.00
Manish Shah3.001100.003.67
Matt Gazzini2.00919.004.50

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1b  
for 10 wickets
16
107

(34.4 overs)
    
H Shah ct  Unsure b W Pickworth 0 8 0
Robert Gaskell b  W Pickworth 0 2 0
Vaibhav Gaddi b  N Reeves 46 86 6 53.49
Matt Gazzini b  W Pickworth 0 1 0
Bisesh Datta lbw  L Cullen 0 7 0
Nathan Davies b  N Reeves 1 5 20.0 1
Sean Davies b  N Reeves 0 7 0 1 1
N Dean b  N Reeves 2 7 28.57
Sagar Shah b  D Shankster 41 60 4 2 68.33
Manish Shah lbw  W Pickworth 1 22 4.55
Yash Shah Not Out  0 5 0

Tewin CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Cullen5.0113113.002.60
W Pickworth3.42240.500.55
Nathan Reeves8.021543.751.88
D Shankster3.01515.001.67
Sam Heywood5.012200.004.40