Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI v Tewin CC Friendly XI on Sun 30 May 2021 at 13:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tewin CC Friendly XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 11w 10b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
32
231 (40.0 overs)
     
L Cullen ct  S Davies b N Dean 53 86 5 1 61.63
R Pugh ct  N Davies b S Davies 11 26 1 42.31
Sam Heywood ct  Unsure b S Shah 55 40 6 2 137.50
Nathan Reeves lbw  N Davies 20 23 4 86.96
W Pickworth Not Out  56 55 5 2 101.82
Ted Kavanagh st  S Davies b M Gazzini 2 15 13.33
L Pugh ct  Unsure b R Gaskell 0 3 0
D Shankster Not Out  2 2 100
J Patterson  
D Hill  
M Cullen  

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Davies7.0125125.003.57
Robert Gaskell2.0012112.006.00
Yash Shah4.011300.003.25
Nicholas Dean4.0032132.008.00
Sean Davies7.0141141.005.86
Vaibhav Gaddi3.003500.0011.67
Bisesh Datta4.002100.005.25
Sagar Shah4.0020120.005.00
Manish Shah3.001100.003.67
Matt Gazzini2.00919.004.50

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1b  
for 10 wickets
16
107

(34.4 overs)
    
H Shah ct  Unsure b W Pickworth 0 8 0
Robert Gaskell b  W Pickworth 0 2 0
Vaibhav Gaddi b  N Reeves 46 86 6 53.49
Matt Gazzini b  W Pickworth 0 1 0
Bisesh Datta lbw  L Cullen 0 7 0
Nathan Davies b  N Reeves 1 5 20.0 1
Sean Davies b  N Reeves 0 7 0 1 1
Nicholas Dean b  N Reeves 2 7 28.57
Sagar Shah b  D Shankster 41 60 4 2 68.33
Manish Shah lbw  W Pickworth 1 22 4.55
Yash Shah Not Out  0 5 0

Tewin CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Cullen5.0113113.002.60
W Pickworth3.42240.500.55
Nathan Reeves8.021543.751.88
D Shankster3.01515.001.67
Sam Heywood5.012200.004.40