Scorecard

Cockfosters CC Sunday 2nd XI v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
27
145

(40.0 overs)
    
Martin Davies b Unsure 8
Akshaj Purandare b Unsure 4
Vaibhav Gaddi ct Unsure b Unsure 15
A.N. Other ct Unsure b Unsure 4
A.N. Other b Unsure 5
Harry Pikesley ct Unsure b Unsure 3
Rupang Mistry ct Unsure b Unsure 8
Nathan Davies Not Out  50
Sean Davies Not Out  21 2
Faizan Choudhry  
Ali Mirza  

Cockfosters CC Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure4.003800.009.50

Cockfosters CC Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 5b  
for 7 wickets
24
148 (34.3 overs)
     
Unsure b Unsure 22
Unsure b F Choudhry 1
Unsure b N Davies 73
Unsure b R Mistry 9
Unsure ct S Davies b R Mistry 2
Unsure ct S Davies b F Choudhry 11
Unsure lbw N Davies 0
Unsure Not Out  2
Unsure Not Out  4
Unsure  
Unsure  

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faizan Choudhry5.011025.002.00
Ali Mirza4.011100.002.75
A.N. Other6.0031131.005.17
Sean Davies6.003200.005.33
Rupang Mistry4.001628.004.00
Akshaj Purandare4.002300.005.75
Nathan Davies5.3020210.003.64