Scorecard

Stevenage CC Sunday 1st XI v Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club T20 Cup Xl on Sun 02 May 2021 at 13:30
Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club Won by 53

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club T20 Cup Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
19
173

(20.0 overs)
    
M Patel b M Anil 3 7 42.86
A Manoj b T Bonham 33 24 6 137.50 1
Siddique Hakeem lbw T Bonham 18 15 4 120.0 1
Saran Jaward b T Bonham 0 2 0
Kasun Nissanka ct R Stewart b A Mahmood 27 20 2 2 135.00 1
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen ct A Kinney b R Stewart 54 29 2 5 186.21 1
Adam Boland st L WilkinsonR Stewart 2 8 25.00 2
Ashish Talreja ct R Stewart b R Slater 14 11 2 127.27
Vaibhav Gaddi Not Out  3 3 100 1
Sean Davies Not Out  0
Izme Mohamed  

Stevenage CC Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhys Stewart4.0034217.008.50
Ryan Slater3.0033133.0011.00
Moses Anil4.0034134.008.50
Tom Bonham4.001535.003.75
Satveer Pawar4.003100.007.75
Asif Mahmood1.0021121.0021.00

Stevenage CC Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
16
120 (14.3 overs)
     
Conor Hayward ct A Boland b H Sidique 51 29 4 3 175.86
Moses Anil ct V Gaddi b M Izmee 0 2 0
Jason Chapman ct M Mujreen b M Mujreen 16 14 2 114.29
Tom Bonham run out  (K Nissanka) 1 5 20.0
Adam Kinney ct A Boland b S Jaward 4 4 100
Asif Mahmood ct K Nissanka b H Sidique 13 10 1 130.0
Luke Wilkinson ct A Manoj b S Jaward 7 7 100
Rhys Stewart ct H Sidique b M Mujreen 7 8 1 87.50
Ryan Slater b M Mujreen 5 8 62.50
Satveer Pawar Not Out  0
   

Hatfield Hyde Cricket Club T20 Cup Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Izme Mohamed2.0015115.007.50
Kasun Nissanka3.002500.008.33
Miflan Mohammed Mujreen2.3031310.3312.40
Siddique Hakeem3.0032216.0010.67
Saran Jaward4.001527.503.75